KRealEstateUtah.com Home Page
Our Facebook Page
 Call us at (833) KRE-UTAH
  Send an email

530 S 400 E #2203
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
MLS #2158081

$363,500

 Available

2 Beds | 2 Baths | 1 Garage | 932 Sq Ft

Estimated Payment:  /month 
530 S 400 E #2203
Photo 1 for 530 S 400 E #2203
Photo 2 for 530 S 400 E #2203
Photo 3 for 530 S 400 E #2203
Photo 4 for 530 S 400 E #2203
Photo 5 for 530 S 400 E #2203
Photo 6 for 530 S 400 E #2203

Photos, Tours, & Maps

Post It

Condominium for Sale

Open House, Saturday May 16, 11am - 1pm. Come to North entrance door, use the call box, at the call box use the arrow keys or punch in 2203 or Annette Mead, or call Annette at 801-597-8897. Location! Location! Location! Darling updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo just minutes from downtown Salt Lake City. Featuring a Phillips Hues lighting system and whole-home surge protection, plus updated electrical and plumbing throughout for added peace of mind. Enjoy beautifully landscaped grounds with abundant green space perfect for outdoor activities and relaxation. This gated community offers secure access, mountain and valley views, plus views of the downtown skyline from your private balcony. The perfect place to call home - you won't want to miss this one! Come see it today!

Rooms, Laundry, & Layout

 BedsBathsLaundrySq Ft
Floor 1221932
Price Insights
Current price
Price per sq ft
Price per finished sq ft
HOA fee
$363,500
$390 / square foot
$390 / finished sq ft
$630 / month

3 Days on the Market
Status: Available

Schools, Inclusions, & Exclusions

Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Washer, Window Coverings

Year built :
932 square feet
Style: Rambler/Ranch
1983

Home Features & Amenities

Features: Bath: Primary, Disposal, Updated Kitchen, Free Standing Range/Oven
Window Coverings: Blinds, Drapes, Full
Heating: Hot Water, Hydronic
Air Conditioning: Central Air
Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Gated, Fitness Center, Insurance, Maintenance, Pet Rules, Pets Permitted, Picnic Area, Pool, Sewer Paid, Snow Removal, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water
Accessibility: Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls, Accessible Elevator Installed, Grip-Accessible Features, Accessible Entrance, Single Level Living, Customized Wheelchair Accessible
Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Private Showing

K Real Estate
For showing appointments, call K Real Estate to view the home at 530 S 400 E #2203 in Salt Lake City. Give K Real Estate a call at (833) KRE-UTAH.
530 S 400 E #2203 was listed on May 13th, 2026 by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties (North Salt Lake), a real estate brokerage. 801-383-1000 is the contact info for the listing brokerage contact assigned for this listing.